Explorer Membership · from $2.50 a month · launching soon

LaunchingSOONMembership

5× more puzzles, plus 30 new every Friday

Every Friday your child gets 30 brand-new puzzles with their name on them, at exactly the right level, plus a themed bonus pack every month and unlimited access to all 50,000+ puzzles: five times the 10,000+ free ones on the site.

First month just $0.99 on the monthly plan · cancel anytime · 30-day money-back promise

See it before you join

Type your child’s name. Watch their pack come alive.

Age

The name stays on this device. We never ask children for personal details.

Why children love their own pack

  • It’s theirs. Their name on the cover, on every page and on every certificate.
  • It starts with a win. Easiest puzzles first, at exactly their level.
  • They can see their progress. Week by week, stars and stamps, from Little to Master Explorer.
  • They have something to show. Certificates for the fridge, and for grandparents.

$0.99 first month · cancel in one click · 30-day money-back promise · membership launching soon

We pick your currency from your location. Members in India pay in rupees (UPI); everywhere else pays in US dollars, and your bank converts.

Monthly

$3.99

$3.99 a month

  • 160 new puzzles
  • 2.5¢ per puzzle
  • plus the 50,000+-puzzle library

Try it month by month

Quarterly

$9.99 every 3 months

$3.33 a month · Save 17%

  • 480 new puzzles
  • 2.1¢ per puzzle
  • plus the 50,000+-puzzle library

Three months to see the habit grow

Half-yearly

$17.99 every 6 months

$3.00 a month · Save 25%

  • 960 new puzzles
  • 1.9¢ per puzzle
  • plus the 50,000+-puzzle library

A full school term and more

Best value

Yearly

$29.99 every 12 months

$2.50 a month · Save 37%

  • 1,920 new puzzles
  • 1.6¢ per puzzle
  • plus the 50,000+-puzzle library

Best value: about 8¢ a day

Prices are shown for where you are. In India, plans are charged in rupees through Razorpay with UPI AutoPay or a card. Elsewhere they are charged in US dollars by card, through Razorpay. Prices in some countries are lower, so every family can join.

5×

Free explorer or member?

Free puzzles stay free for everyone. Members get five times as many, and new ones every week.

FreeMember
Puzzle library10,000+ puzzles50,000+ puzzles (5×)
New puzzles every Friday5 by email30, with your child’s name
Themed bonus pack every month–Yes
Aara’s QuestSeason 1A new season every 3 months
Puzzle Passport, stars and badgesYesYes
Birthday pack–Yes
AdvertsSome pages may show adsNo ads

What a member gets

  • 30 new puzzles every Friday, personalised with your child’s name and level, easiest first
  • A themed bonus pack every month: space, dinosaurs, oceans, festivals and more
  • All 50,000+ puzzles, five times the free library, to print or play on screen, with no ads
  • Aara’s Quest, with a new 100-stage season every three months
  • Puzzle Passport: stars, stamps, badges and certificates
  • A free birthday pack every year, made for your child
  • Make unlimited puzzle e-books (PDF) with your child’s name, free

That’s about 160 new puzzles a month

1.6¢

per puzzle on the yearly plan, about 8¢ a day

  • Reminder before every renewal
  • Cancel in one click
  • 30-day money-back promise
Join the early list

How the cost compares

A puzzle a day is one of the best screen-free habits a child can build. Here is what that habit costs elsewhere.

OptionTypical pricePuzzlesCost per puzzle
A kids’ activity book from a shopabout $9about 100about 9¢
A single printable puzzle packabout $5about 30about 17¢
MyAmazeLand yearly membership$29.99 a year1,920 new + 50,000+ libraryunder 2¢

A whole year of membership costs less than four activity books, and every puzzle comes with its answer key.

Grows with your child, from 4 to 10

The puzzles move up as your child does, so the membership never runs out of challenge.

  1. Ages 4–5

    Little Explorer

    Picture puzzles, tiny mazes, counting patterns and first story sums.

  2. Ages 6–7

    Trail Explorer

    Picture sudoku, riddles, number machines and detective clues.

  3. Ages 8–10

    Master Explorer

    Big mazes, logic grids, shape algebra and multi-step problems.

  4. Every year

    Graduation day

    A certificate and a bonus pack each time your child moves up a rank.

What families say

Reviews from real families will appear here after launch. We only show reviews from people who have used MyAmazeLand and agreed to share them.

Tell us what you think

Your feedback decides which puzzles we make next.

Ari has a sealed letter for you

What’s inside Ari’s letter?

  • Straight away: Brain Bites, 10 free printable puzzles for ages 4–10 (PDF)
  • Every Friday: a fresh free puzzle pack
  • Before launch: a priority place on the Founding Families list. The first 1,000 families get the launch price first.

For parents and teachers. One email a week, unsubscribe in one click. We never ask children for their details.